kapoori kachri oil is the essential derived from the roots of Hedychium spicatum Used in Tobacco , Medicine and Cosmatics Hedychium spicatum is a smallish hardy ginger that grows to around 1 m, with green leaves and large orange and white flowers. It is also known as Spiked Ginger Lily, Sandharlika (Hindi), Kapur kachri(Hindi), and Takhellei (Manipuri)
The root stalk is useful in local inflammations, nausea, asthma, bronchitis, hiccups and in pain. The rhizome of the plant is said to be carminative, stimulant and a tonic. It has been described as useful, specially as an anti asthmatic agent. Clinical trials have been conducted in tropical eosinophilia, with promising results. It counteracts had mouth taste and smell.
What we do
We are the prominent manufacturer and exporter Kapoor Kachri Oil from Assam, India. We manufacture premium quality Kapoor Kachri Oil, which has high demand among the clients. The Kapoor Kachri is used in perfumes, cosmetics and aromatherapy. We offer Kapoor Kachri Oil at reasonable prices.
We are providing training for cultivation of Kapoor Kachri to the new entrepreneur in our farm area. If someone interested to get such training in this line they may contact us. If someone buy our Kapoor Kachri Oil’s planting materials we would provide them a free training session at the time of purchasing of Kapoor Kachri Oil’s planting materials.